Directory

Name Designation Telephone/Fax Mobile
Directorate
Shri.S.R.Saravanan, IPS (ADG) Director General 0370-2271005 09444801911
Shri. Bendang Lemtur, IPS Commandant General 0370-2271005 09436005697
Shri. Medozhalie Pienyu Dy. Commandant General 0370-2271005 09402830454
Shri. Watilemba Sr. Staff Officer 09436006976
Shri. Isaac Semy Staff Officer 09436435424
Shri. M. Michael Neikha Accounts Officer 09402086519
Smti. M. Nyemloi Phom O/Supdt. 09436420235
Sinlo Khing R.O 7005191610
Smti. Imliyangla P.S to DG 09862776248
Asst. O/Supdt.
CTI
Shri. Rotokha Zhimomi Commandant, CTI, Dmr. 09436013135
Smti. Avinuo Chief Instructor, CTI 09612506385
Shri. Thesuohie Angami Sr. Instructor, CTI 09612509684
Smti. Thingtimla Yim Medical Officer, CTI 09436266904
Deputy Store Officer, CTI
Mokokchung
Shri. Mulai Lamniah Dist. Commdt. Mokokchung 09612631595
Shri. Imlimatsung Coy. Comdr. Mokokchung 09436435423
Dimapur
Shri. Y. Khenito Chishi Dist. Commdt. Dimapur 09436431095
Shri. Lichemse Sangtam Coy. Comdr. Dimapur 09774613562
Kohima
Shri. Akhu Kath Dist. Commdt. Kohima 09436431024
Shri. A.K. Prem Kumar Coy. Comdr. Kohima 09436011626
Wokha
Shri. Vikiho K. Sema Dist. Commdt. Wokha 09436431096
Shri. X.Tokhevi Sema Coy. Comdr. Wokha
Phek
Shri. Khruvezo Vero Dist. Commdt. Phek 09436009834
Shri. Khronyilo Mero Coy. Comdr. Phek 09862146463
Mon
Shri. Ngongvai E. Phom Dist. Commdt. Mon 08974268110
Tokashe Sema Coy. Comdr. Mon
Tuensang
Shri. Temjenwati Dist. Commdt. Tuensang 09856185421
Shri. Vingutuo Angami Coy. Comdr. Tuensang
Zunheboto
Shri. Kapu Mesen Dist. Commdt. Zunheboto 09612394890
Shri. P.Tsukjem Jamir Coy. Comdr. Zunheboto 09436667311